1. Privacy Statement:

Subex is committed to maintaining the privacy of information provided by you on its websites. This Privacy Policy details how Subex collects and uses information provided by you.

Subex also maintains a separate Safe Harbor Privacy Policy at:

2. Personal Data:

For the purpose of this Privacy Policy “Personal Data” means information which relates to an individual and which identifies that individual, either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available to Subex.

Generally, you may visit the Subex website without providing any Personal Data. However, in order to access some parts of our websites, such as to download certain documents, or in connection with another specific purpose, we may need to collect Personal Data from you. The Personal Data so collected is used for Subex business purposes and primarily purposes stated below:

  1. Establishing Communication: We will follow up on comments and other requests that you submit to us through our website, such as online queries, business related inquiries, or registering your attendance at a conference or webinar or industry insights. This may include using your Personal Data to call you by telephone or communicating with you via email.
  2. Marketing and Promotion: We may provide you with specific information that you have requested online, providing more general information about the Subex products and offerings, or enabling you to participate or to register for any sponsored events.
  3. Recruitment: We will use your Personal Data that submited as part of online job applications for recruitment-related purposes, which may include contacting you via email, telephone or both. We may also keep your Personal Data on file for an extended reasonable time period in order to consider you for other employment opportunities at Subex in the future.
  4. Maintaining the website and conducting customer satisfaction surveys. We will use your Personal Data in order to maintain and improve our website. We may also use your Personal Data in order to conduct customer satisfaction surveys.

3. Security of Personal Data

Subex takes reasonable steps to protect the security of Personal Data as customarily done in the industry or as otherwise required by law.

4. Consent to disclosure of Personal Data

You acknowledge and agree that Subex may use the Personal Data provided by you on this website as stated in this Privacy Policy. Further, Subex assumes that the Personal Data provided by you is true and correct and you have necessary power and authorization to disclose the same to Subex. You may choose to not to disclose Personal Data and if you do so, Subex may not be able to provide required information or services.

5. What is a Cookie?

A “cookie” is a small text file that is stored on users’ computer, tablet or phone when the user visits a website.

Some cookies are deleted when the user close down his/her browser. These are known as session cookies. Others remain on users’ device until they expire or the user deletes them from user’s cache. These are known as persistent cookies and enable website to remember things about the user as a returning visitor.

To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit Alternatively, the user can search the internet for other independent information on cookies.

6. Subex usage of Cookies

Subex uses cookies to collect certain standard information from you. This may include but not limited to your IP address (browser type, language, access times, details of pages visited) and any referring website addresses. The information Subex collect from you is for the purposes of:

  • Assessing your requirements to deliver content more relevant to you and your interest and to improve the website;
  • To provide you with a personalized experience when visiting our website;
  • Provide statistics to Subex on how Subex website and portals are used; etc.

Below is a list of the Cookies used in Subex website:

• _utma
• _utmb
• _utmc
• _utmz
• _cq

By continuing to use the Subex website, you agree to use of cookies for the limited purposes described above. If you choose to disable/block cookies you may do so by changing your browser settings. For further information about how to disable/block cookies, visit In a few cases disable/blocking cookies may reduce the functionality of some sites or prevent access to them depending on your chosen browser options.

7. Authorized disclosure of the information

Subex may disclose your Personal Data to the statutory authorities, Subex advisors, suppliers & partners of IT services and third parties engaged by Subex to provide certain services provided, however, to the extent practically possible Subex shall ensure such third parties are contractually bound by data privacy obligations.

Since Subex has operations across the globe, Subex may also share the Personal Data submitted by you with Subex affiliates and subsidiaries on a need basis for the purposes mentioned under preceding paragraph. Subex and its affiliate’s entities are required to maintain the confidentiality of this information and are restricted from using it for any purpose other than the purposes set out in this privacy Policy. By agreeing to this Privacy Policy, you consent to the transfer of Personal Data to a country other than your own country.

8. 2. Access, correction, deletion, questions or concerns relating to your Personal Information

Depending on local law, you may access, update, or correct your Personal Information that we hold, including your profile and preferences.

In case of Privacy Policy related concerns, complaints, disputes or questions about dealing of Personal Information, you may please contact the Grievance Officer as below:

Privacy Grievance Officer
David Halvorson
General Counsel
12303 Airport Way, Suite 390
Broomfield, CO 80021 USA
+1 303 301 6230

9. Changes to this privacy statement

Subex may review and update this Privacy Policy from time to time without any further declaration or notice. If you continue to use the Subex website after such changes have been made, then you shall be deemed to have accepted the changes.

10. Hyperlinks

Subex website may contain links to other sites which are outside Subex control and are not covered by this Privacy Policy. If you accesses other sites using the links provided, the operators of such sites may collect information from you which will be used by them in accordance with their privacy statement, which may differ from Subex Privacy Policy. Subex encourages you to read the privacy statements on the other websites which you visit.